PDA

Просмотр полной версии : Отзыв парусов



Борисов
31.10.2007, 08:22
В связи с изменением Фил де Троем(Главным мерителем класса Микро) на Чемпионате России правил класса, прошу изготовленные мною гоночные стакселя с ЛАТАМИ, отправить на доработку. Отправлять лучше всего транспортными компаниями типа – «Грузовозофф», «Автотрейдинг», «Деловые линии», «Желдорэкспедиция» и т.д.

По реквизитам:

Екатеринбург, Борисов А.Г. т. 2192845,3253941
Оплата получателем.

http://sail100.narod.ru

Phil De Troy
03.11.2007, 19:36
Before modifying the sails, wait for the IMCCA General Assembly.
The decision in Moscow and my my comments were based on existing texts, including ISAF Racing Rule 50.4.
It appears that this Rule is not really applicable, and an update of this Rule is not proposed to the ISAF for a change of the Racing Rules. It is highly probable that the Rule will be unchanged for a further 4 tears. In that case, I will submit to IMCCA a Class Rule change, stating that RRS 50.4 doens not apply. In this case, existing sails should probably be become legal without modification.

Борисов
26.12.2007, 06:57
Ну и когда это случится? Лето стремительно приближается и где решение?

Кстати в Правилах Класса таких монотипов как Звезда,Солинг, 470,Торнадо и многих других нет фразы о том, что "правило 50.4 не действует".То есть обмерный чертеж это подразумевает.

Phil De Troy
27.12.2007, 02:59
Aleksey,

During the Annual ISAF conference it became clear for all that RRS 50.4 and some others (like "movable ballast" were conflicting with ERS.

There are also conflicting definitions in other ISAF documents, like the Constitution and Regulations.
This should be sorted out by December 2008.

In the mean time, we should suspend application of RRS 50.4 and wait for ISAF Rules changes...

I will ask for an emergency change (I have introduced a preliminary request to ISAF) and I will ask all nations to give their opinion by e-mail.
So the decision is independent of our annual meeting.

More information soon.

STUOPPA
27.12.2007, 12:09
Жи Леша ответа на свой вопрос, как впрочем и я на свой!
С Наступающим! Удачи, здоровья!!!! :)

Василий
27.12.2007, 12:57
Предлагаю всем объединиться и наброситься на международную ассоциацию! ;D

Борисов
06.01.2008, 12:38
А чего на нее набрасываться?Пусть существует.Вот только, как мне кажется главные события в Микро будут происходить в России.В Европе уже и гоняться то не с кем.Один Тырнатски, так он и то лодку продал.Скоро туда ездить то не интересно будет.Так жир растрясти,деньги потратить, достопримечательности посмотреть. Банальный туризм.
Просто нам кажется все таки иметь свои Правила Класса.Простые и ЯСНЫЕ!!!
Все ограничения должны быть четко описаны в определенных физических величинах-литр(грамм),градус Х рыло в час и т.д.Не должно быть таких определений как камбуз, постель и т.д.
Сами по себе правила класса Микро одни из лучших в мире, только из них вытрести мусор, который там накопился за почти полувековую историю.

Всех с Новым Годом и Рождеством!!!

Phil De Troy
21.01.2008, 01:57
Aleksey,

I confirm 2/3 of the nations have accepted suspension of Racing Rule 50.4
This Racing Rule is conflicting with the definition of Head Point in the Equipment Rules of Sailing and our Class Rules.

This is a provisional decision, as this Racing Rule should be re-written in the Edition 2009-2012 of the Racing Rules.

This suspension allows some abuses, measurers will be informed of the problem and if headsails are using this to obtain a gain in surface, they will report and we will vote a provisional emergency rule.
The question should be solved in the next edition of the Class Rules, due to be in application on 01/01/2009

Борисов
21.01.2008, 05:14
Спасибо!
Значит тот кусок стакселя, отрезанный в "Ореховой бухте" можно пришивать обратно?

http://sail100.narod.ru

Phil De Troy
23.01.2008, 02:57
Sew for 2008 and cut-off again in 2009?

There are solutions for a fair rule with less possible abuse. Like :
* No point of the leech may extend beyond a straight line from Clew Point to Aft Head Point (instead of Head Point intended by Rule 50.4)
* an additional measurement of width at 3/4 leech UW, may not exceed LP/4. But here I noticed that as the Top Width should be 0,04 m, HW should net exceed LP/2+0,02 (instead of LP), and UW should not exceed LP/4+0,03
* a formula calculating area including this 3/4 Width : replace LP by (2*LP+3*HW+2*UW+TW)/8 with HW not taken as less than (LP+TW)/2 and UW not taken as less than (LP+3*TW)/4 // this formula increases the calculated area of a genoa by 1% !!!

Борисов
25.01.2008, 21:40
Фил, Вы же говорите, что 2/3 за отмену 50.4. Ну и отменяйте.
И все больше ничего не надо.
Эти формулы.....?
Владельцы яхт вообще то хотят гоняться. А не в калькуляторы тыкать.

Борисов
11.02.2008, 20:26
Phil De Troy
Где решение?